Calendar of culture, entertainment, sports, exhibition and other mass events for 2018

 

No. Name of event Date Region and venue Organizers
I. Cultural and entertainment events
1. International Competition “Sanat gunchalari” young classical musicians May State Conservatory of Uzbekistan Soglom Avlod Uchun Foundation, Union of Composers and Bastocors of Uzbekistan
2. Republican Drawing Competition
“The world is the planet earth”
May Tashkent, House of Photography Soglom avlod uchun Foundation, Academy of Arts, INR
3. Artisans of Samarkand
( Silk road bazaar )
May Samarkand region  Samarkand

(I.Karimov’s street)

Khokimiyat of Samarkand region, “Hunarmand” Association
4. National game ” Uloq kupkari” May Samarkand region (Urgut and Kushrabot) Khokimiyat of Samarkand region, “Uloq Kupkari” Federation, State Committee for Sports, State Committee for Tourism,State of emergency “Uzbek bark baiirlari”
5. National game ” Uloq Kupkari” May Kashkadarya region, the city of   Kitob Khokimiyat of Kashkadarya region, Federation “Ulok Kupkari”, State Committee for Sports, State Committee for Tourism,

State of emergency “Uzbek qora bairlari”

6. Festival of Fountains 1 May Republic of Karakalpakstan, regional khokimiyats
and the city of Tashkent
Republic of Karakalpakstan, khokimiyats of regions and the city of Tashkent, the Ministry of Culture, ministries and departments
7. Festival of folklore groups
“Nurly Navolar”
4 May Tashkent region

Parkent district, village of Zarkent

Khokimiyat of the Tashkent region,

Ministry of Culture

8. Festival of European Cinema the first decade of May Tashkent, the Navoi cinema palace On “Uzbekkino” together with the delegation of EU in Uzbekistan
9. The Khiva Festival

national heritage

16-18 May Khorezm region

in   Khiva

MNO, Okimiyat of Khorezm region, State Committee for tourism
10. Festival “Silk and spices” 25-27 May Bukhara region

Bukhara

Khokimiyat of Bukhara region, Ministry of Culture, UNESCO office in Uzbekistan, National Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO, “Hunarmand” Association, State Committee for Tourism
11. The festival “Shahrisabz is a city of artisans” 27-28 May Kashkadarya region
Shahrisabz
Khokimiyat of Kashkadarya region, CCI, Ministry of Culture, Goskomturizm, “Hunarmand” Association
12. Folk Festival
“Abbaz Khauazy Karaterenyvhalary”
June Republic of Karakalpakstan Tahtakupir district (Borshitau) Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Territorial Administration of the State Committee for Tourism in the Republic of Karakalpakstan
13. Festival “Day of the city of Bukhara” June Bukhara region

Bukhara

Khokimiyat of Bukhara region, Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism, Union of youth ofUzbekistan, ministries and departments
14. Eco-festival “Gissar range” 15-17 July Kashkadarya region

Shahrisabz

Khokimiyat of Kashkadarya region
15. Republic festival of “Youth folklore” July Republic of Karakalpakstan Amudarya region, Chilpik fortress Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Territorial Administration of the State Committee for Tourism in the Republic of Karakalpakstan
16. Festival “Kovun Sayli” July 30 – August 2 Bukhara region

Bukhara

Khokimiyat of Bukhara region, Ministry of Culture, State Committee for tourism
17. Festival of melon “Gurvak-Khorezm” August Khorezm region Khokimiyat of the Khorezm region, Ministry of Culture
18. Holiday “Oltintsy Uzum Yigilish” August Surkhandarya region
Oltinzoy
Khokimiyat of Surkhandarya region
19. Festival “Artisans of Bukhara” August Bukhara region

Bukhara

Khokimiyat of Bukhara region, State Committee for Sports, State Committee for Tourism, CCI, Association “Hunarmand”
20. Festival of Samarkand Bread August Samarkand region

Samarkand, Otaturch

Khokimiyat of Samarkand region
21. Hosting an event
on Ecotourism in the massif of Honzhiza
August-September Surkhandarya region
Sariosiyo
Khokimiyat of Surkhandarya region, Goskom of ecology, State Committee for Sports, State Committee for Tourism,
22. Festival of electronic music “Element”dedicated to Aral Sea September Kashkadarya region

Muynak city

Council of Ministers of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Uzbekenergo, State Committee for Tourism, NTRK, ministries and departments
23. The International Macom Festival September Kashkadarya region

Shahrisabz

Ministry of Culture, Khokimiyat of Kashkadarya region, State Committee for Tourism,
24. International Festival
of national fabrics “Atlas bytes”
September Ferghana region

Margilan

Khokimiyat of the Fergana region of the Ministry of Culture, the UNESCO Office in Uzbekistan, the National Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO, the “Hunarmand” Association, the State Committee for Tourism
25. International Festival of Folkloric Dance Art “Raks Sekhri” September Khokimiyat of Khorezm region Khokimiyat of the Khorezm region, Ministry of Culture
26. International Festival of Traditional Culture of Uzbekistan “Pearl of the East” September Khorezm region Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism, Association “Hunarmand”, SM RK, regional khokimiyats and the city of Tashkent
27. Display of national clothes
“Autumn winter”
15-17 September Kashkadarya region
Shakhrisabz, the complex
“Ok saroy”
Khokimiyat of Kashkadarya region, Ministry of Culture, State Committee for tourism
28. Festival “Bukhara hunarmandlari” 15-17 September Bukhara region

Bukhara

The Khokimiyat of the Bukhara region, the “Hunarmand” Association, State Committee for Tourism, the Ministry of Culture
29. National game “Uloq-kupkari” 28-30 September Kashkadarya region
Kitob
Khokimiyat of the Kashkadarya region, the Ulok Kupkari Federation, the Ministry of Culture, the State Committee for Sport, the State Committee for Tourism, the state enterprise “Uzbek Cock Buyirari”
30. International Festival of Folk Poetry and Music October Republic of Karakalpakstan Council of Ministers of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Ministry of Culture of theRepublic of Karakalpakstan, State Committee for Sports, State Committee for Tourism, ministries and departments
31. Gastronomic Festival
“99 dishes from fish of the Aral Sea”
October Republic of Karakalpakstan

Muynak

Council of Ministers of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism, ministries and departments
32. Eco-festival
“Revival of Muynak and Aral”
October Republic of Karakalpakstan

Muynak

Council of Ministers of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Ecology, State Committee for Tourism, ministries and departments
33. National game “Uloq-kupkari” October Kashkadarya region
Kitob
Khokimiyat of the Kashkadarya region, the Ulok Kupkari Federation, the Ministry of Culture, the State Committee for Sport, the State Committee for Tourism, the state enterprise “Uzbek Cock Buyirari”
34. Tashkent International Biennale of Contemporary Art October Exhibition Hall of the Academy of Arts Academy of Arts, ministries and departments
35. Day of Samarkand 18 October Samarkand region Khokimiyat of the Samarkand region,

Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism

36. Day of Shakhrisabz 18 October Kashkadarya region

Shakhrisabz,

historical city centers

Khokimiyat of Kashkadarya region, Ministry of Culture, State Committee for tourism
37. Day of the city of Karshi 18 October Kashkadarya region

Karshi, all amusement parks

Khokimiyat of Kashkadarya region, Ministry of Culture, State Committee for tourism
38. Day of the city of Bukhara 21 October Bukhara region

Bukhara

Khokimiyat Bukhara region Goskomturizm,s Culture
39. Festival “Hosil Bairam” October November Tashkent Ministry of Agriculture, Khokimiyat of Tashkent city
40. National game “Uloq-kupkari” November Samarkand region

(Urgut and Kushrabot)

Khokimiyat of the Samarkand region,

Federation “Ulok Kupkari”, Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Sports, State Committee for Tourism, State Enterprise “Uzbek Curu Buyirari”

41. Festival “Anor Sayli” November Surkhandarya region

Dinau

Khokimiyat of Surkhandarya region, ministries and departments
42. National game “Uloq-kupkari” November Kashkadarya region
Kitob
Khokimiyat of the Kashkadarya region, the Ulok Kupkari Federation, the Ministry of Culture, the State Committee for Sport, the State Committee for Tourism, the state enterprise “Uzbek Cock Buyirari”
43. Festival of national dishes and sweets of the East November Samarkand region
Samarkand (A.Navoi Street)
Khokimiyat of the Samarkand region, “Uzbekzikivokholdholding” HC, Association of “Cooks”
44. National game “Uloq kupkari” November Surkhandarya region
Deenau
Khokimiyat of Surkhandarya region,

Federation “Ulok Kupkari”, Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Sports, State Committee for Tourism, State Enterprise “Uzbek Curu Buyirari”

45. International Festival of Symphonic Music – 2018 12-18 November Tashkent, State Conservatory of Uzbekistan Ministry of Culture, State Conservatory of Uzbekistan
46. International scientific and practical conference on “The contribution and value of the scientific and cultural heritage of Ibn Sino to the development of science” 24-25 November Bukhara region

Bukhara and Peshku district

Khokimiyat Bukhara region, the Ministry of Health, Academy of Sciences, State Committee for tourism, the Ministry of Culture
47. International Cinema Short Film Festival of movies PROlogue 27-30 November Tashkent, Palace of Youth Creativity, Palace of Forums of Uzbekistan (by agreement) M Young People Union of Uzbekistan,
At “Uzbekkino”, the Council of Young Cinematographers, the Center for the Development of Cinematography
48. International biennial of children’s drawings “Joy of Tashkent” December Tashkent, the exhibition hall of the Academy of Arts Academy of Arts, ministries and departments
49. National game “Uloq-kupkari” December Kashkadarya region

Kitob

Khokimiyat of the Kashkadarya region, the Ulok Kupkari Federation, the Ministry of Culture, the State Committee for Sport, the State Committee for Tourism, the state enterprise “Uzbek Cock Buyirari”
50. Festival “Hosil bayrami” Second Sunday of December Tashkent city Khokimiyat of Tashkent city, Ministry of agriculture
51. Festival “Skilful Culinary” 29-30 December Bukhara region

Bukhara

Khokimiyat of Bukhara region, State Committee for tourism
52. Musical laser show during 2018
(on request)
Samarkand region

Registan Square

GUP “Toshshaharnur”, khokimiyat of the Samarkand region
II.   Sports and mass events
53. Demonstration performances at tourist sites July, August Republic of Karakalpakstan, Andijan region, Bukhara region, Kashkadarya region, Samarkand region, Surkhandarya region, Ferghana region, Khorezm region Council of Ministers of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, khokimiyats of Andijan, Bukhara, Kashkadarya, Samarkand, Surkhandarya, Fergana and Khorezm regions, State Committee for Sport, State Committee for Tourism, Federation of Uzbek Martial Arts
54. International Handball Tournament April-May Namangan region,   Tashkent Khokimiyats of Namangan region
and the city of Tashkent, State Committee for sport, National on the limps of Uzbekistan, Federation of handball
55. International tournament dedicated to the memory of Pakhlavan Mahmud May Khorezm region

(the building of the Khorezm Academy of Mamun)

Khokimiyat of the Khorezm region,Goskomport , National about the limps of Uzbekistan, State Committee for tourism, Federation of Kurash
56. Asian Championship in wrestling among juniors 9-13 May Tashkent State Committee for sport, National on the limps of Uzbekistan, Association of wrestling
57. Asian Weightlifting Championship among juniors 3-14 July Tashkent State Committee for sport, National on the limps of Uzbekistan, Federation of Weightlifting
58. Asian Handball Championship among juniors July Tashkent State Committee for sport, National on the limps of Uzbekistan, Federation of handball
59. International Tournament
“Happy Caravan” in rhythmic gymnastics
September 27-
October 1
Tashkent State Committee for sport, National on the limps of Uzbekistan, Federation of Gymnastics
60. Asian Championships in kayaks and parakanoes 20-25 October Samarkand region

Samarkand city

Khokimiyats of Samarkand region
and the city of Samarkand, Sports Committee
61. Asian Water Polo Championship among juniors October November Tashkent Goskomsport , National on the limps of Uzbekistan, Federation of Swimming, Khokimiyat of Tashkent
62. Sports competitions “Alpomish” November Surkhandarya region, the city of Denov Khokimiyat of Surkhandarya region, State Committee for sport, Ministry of Culture, ministries and departments
63. Republican Table Tennis Tournament for the “Soglom Avlod Uchun” Foundation Cup 5 December Tashkent

(sports complex “Kushbegi”)

The Soglom avlod uchun Foundation, the State Committee for Sports, ministries and departments
III.   Exhibition activity
64. 15th International Exhibition – Furniture, Production Technologies -MEBELEXPO     UZBEKISTAN   2018 » 24-26 April Pavilions No. 3 and No. 4
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
ITE UZBEKISTAN
65. 11th job fair “JobFair-2018” 27 April Atrium № 1, conference hall
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
ITE UZBEKISTAN
66. Forum of investors in the tourism industry of Uzbekistan April Atrium № 1, conference hall
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”(to be specified)
State Committee for Investments, State Committee for Tourism
67. 22nd International Exhibition
“Oil and Gas of Uzbekistan – OGU 2018”
16-18 May Pavilions No. 1 and No. 2
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
ITE   UZBEKISTAN
68. 13th International Exhibition “Energy, Energy Saving, Alternative Energy Sources, Electrical Equipment, Information and Measuring Equipment, Cables – POWER UZBEKISTAN 2018” 16-18 May Pavilion No. 2
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
ITE   UZBEKISTAN
69. BEAUTY   EXPO   UZBEKISTAN   2018 (Beauty) 22-24 May Pavilion No. 2 and Atrium No.   2
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
EXPO POSITION
70. Uzbekistan Agrotech Expo 30 May – 2 June Pavilions No. 1 and No. 2
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
JSC NEC “Uzexpocentre”, Minvneshtorg
71. Uzbekistan Agromash Expo 30 May – 2 June Pavilion № 3
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
JSC NEC “Uzexpocentre”
Minvneshtorg, Ministry of Agriculture
72. International Exhibition of Goods and Services for Children and Adolescents “The World of Childhood 2018” 15-17 August Pavilion № 1
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
JSC NEC “Uzexpocentre”
73. SPORT WORLD UZBEKISTAN 2018
(Sports equipment, inventory, sportswear)
15-17 August Pavilion № 1
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
JSC NEC “Uzexpocentre”
74. Specialized exhibition “WORLD OF BOOKS” 15-17 August Pavilion № 1
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
JSC NEC “Uzexpocenter”
75. 3   –   I   International Fruit and Vegetable Fair 5-7 September Pavilions No. 1 and No. 2
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
Usagroexport
76. 12th Central Asian International Exhibition “Textile Equipment –   CAITME   2018” 11-13 September Pavilions No. 1, No. 2 and No. 3
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
ITE   UZBEKISTAN
77. ICTWEEK UZBEKISTAN 2018 – Information and Communication Technologies of Uzbekistan 18-20 September Pavilions No. 1 and No. 2, Atrium 1 and Conference Hall, JSC  NEC “Uzexpocentre” Mininfocom, CIB Group
78. 11th International Exhibition “UZMEDEXPO   -2018” 26-28 September Pavilion No. 1,
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
IEG   UZBEKISTAN
79. 24th Tashkent International Tourism Fair “Tourism on the Silk Road” 3-5 October Pavilions No. 1 and No. 2,
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
State Committee for tourism
80. 9th International Exhibition
“Plastic Industry-PLASTEX UZBEKISTAN 2018”
3-5 October Pavilion No. 3,
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
ITE   UZBEKISTAN
81. 13th International Exhibition “UZENERGYEXPO-2018» (Energy, Energy Saving, Electrical Engineering. October 31 – November 2 Pavilion No. 2
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
IEG   UZBEKISTAN
82. The 8th international exhibition “UZSTROYEXPO- 2018» (Building and finishing materials, heating, ventilation, water supply. Woodworking, furniture, interior) October 31 – November 2 Pavilion № 1
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
IEG   UZBEKISTAN
83. 3rd International Exhibition “EXPO RESTAURANTS & CAFÉS 2018” HoReCa 7-9 November Pavilion № 1
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
AO   NEC   “Uzexpocenter”
EXPO POSITION
84. 13th International Exhibition “Mining Equipment, Mining and Extraction of Ores and Minerals –  MINING WORLD UZBEKISTAN 2018 » 14-16 November Pavilion № 1
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
ITE   UZBEKISTAN
85. 11th Central Asian International Exhibition “Metallurgy. Mechanical engineering. Machine-building – MACHINERY CENTRAL ASIA 2018 » 14-16 November Pavilion № 1
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
ITE   UZBEKISTAN
86. 15th International Exhibition “Transport and Logistics -TRANSUZBEKISTANTRANSLOGISTICA 2018 » 14-16 November Pavilion No. 2
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
ITE   UZBEKISTAN
87. 10th Central Asian International Exhibition “Security, Safety and Fire Safety –   Securika   Central   Asia  2018” 14-16 November Pavilion No. 1 and Atrium

AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”

ITE   UZBEKISTAN
88. 14th International Exhibition “UZAGROEXPO-2018”
(Agriculture)
21-23 November Pavilion № 1
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
IEG   UZBEKISTAN
89. 14th International Exhibition
“UZPRODEXPO-2018” (Food industry, Trade and refrigeration equipment, Packaging.
Food stuffs and drinks
21-23 November Pavilion No. 2
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
IEG   UZBEKISTAN
90. “BUILDEXPO 2018” (Construction) 28-30 November Pavilion № 1
AO   NEC “Uzexpocentre”
EXPO   POSITION

 

No Measures taken Implementation mechanism Deadline Responsible executor
       Until 15th of  November  
5 Organization of theatrical productions and performances of folklore and ethnographic ensembles in Ulugbek madrasah. The preparation of the scenario of the pageant music and drama theatre of Bukhara region and programs of performances of folklore-ethnographic ensemble “Mavji Bukhara»;

Review and approval of prepared programmes by folk ensembles and the script of the pageant;

Performances of the theatre and ensembles every day at 11:00 and 15: 00 hours.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism development, Khokimiyat of Bukhara region
6 Organization of performances of national puppet theatre scenes, performances of rope walkers, clowns, heroes and folklore-ethnographic ensembles in the Madrasah of Modarikhan. The preparation of the scenario the performances of the puppet theatre of Bukhara regional theatre, the performances of rope walkers, clowns, heroes and folklore-ethnographic ensemble “Nozanin»;

Review and approval of prepared programs of folklore ensembles, performances of rope walkers, clowns, heroes and scenarios of theatrical productions;

Organization of performances and performances of theatre and ensembles every day at 11:00 and 15: 00.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

 

 

Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism development, Khokimiyat of Bukhara region
No Measures taken Implementation mechanism Deadline Responsible executor

Samarkand Region

7. Organization of

3D light show at

the “Registan” square.

The organization of access control to the

view the light show at a special

tickets;

 

Determination of the affordable prices on tickets for tourists;

Organization of show-program in

cooperation with the State Committee

Of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Tourism development

every day at 20: 00.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

Ministry of Culture,

The state Committee for

Tourism development,

Khokimiyat of Samarkand region

8. Organization of theatrical

productions and performances

folklore-ethnographic

ensembles in Ulugbek madrasah.

Preparation of the theatrical scenario

Samarkand regional music

drama theatre and programs

folklore and ethnographic ensemble ” Sarbozi»;

Review and approval of prepared programs of folklore ensembles and script

theatrical performance;

The number of participants and submissions

theatre groups and ensembles every 2 hours

15 minutes, at least 4 times a day.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

Ministry of Culture,

The state Committee for

Tourism development,

Khokimiyat of Samarkand region

 

No Measures taken Implementation mechanism Deadline Responsible executor

Samarkand Region

9. Organization of theatrical

productions and performances

folklore-ethnographic

ensembles in “Tillakori” madrasah.

The preparation of the scenario of performance of

Samarkand Regional Music

drama theatre and programs

folklore-ethnographic ensemble “munching one»;

Review and approval of prepared programs of folklore ensembles and script of theatrical performance;

Organization of performances of theatre groups and ensembles every 2 hours for 15 minutes, at least 4 times a day.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

Ministry of Culture,

The state Committee for

Tourism development,

Khokimiyat of Samarkand region

10. The organization of the dramatized representation and performances of folk and ethnographic ensembles in madrasah “Bibihanym”. Preparation of the program of folklore and ethnographic ensemble “Beshkarsak” and sceneries of Samarkand regional Russian drama theatre;

Review and approval of prepared programmes by folk ensembles and the script of the pageant;

Organization of performances of theatre groups and ensembles every 2 hours for 15 minutes, at least 4 times a day.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

Ministry of Culture,

The state Committee for

Tourism development,

Khokimiyat of Samarkand region

 

No Measures taken Implementation mechanism Deadline Responsible executor
 
11. Organization of theatrical presentation of national traditions of Uzbekistan, as well as staged wedding ceremony with the participation of tourists in Sherdor Madrasah. The preparation of the scenario of the scenes folk-ethnographic ensemble “Myangol” and performances of puppet theatre of Samarkand region;

Review and approval prepared programmes by folk ensembles and the script of the pageant;

Organization of performances of theatre groups and ensembles every 2 hours for 15 minutes, at least 4 times a day.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

 

Ministry of Culture,

The state Committee for

Tourism development,

Khokimiyat of Samarkand region

Surkhandarya Region

12. Organization of theatrical performance and folklore-ethnographic ensembles on the territory of Sultan Saodat complex and archaeology museum. Preparation of programs of performances of folklore ethnographic ensemble “Kungrad” and “Jayhun” and the script of theatrical scenes Surkhandarya regional theatre of musical drama;

Review and approval of prepared programmes by folk ensembles and the script of the pageant;

Organization of performances of theater groups and ensembles every day at 11:00 and 15:00.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

Ministry of Culture,

The state Committee for

Tourism development,

Khokimiyat of Surkhandarya region

 

Navoi Region 

No Measures taken Implementation mechanism Deadline Responsible executor
13. Organization of performances of folklore ethnographic ensembles in the memorial complex “Chashma” Nurata district Organising of performances by folk ethnographic group “Nurjahan»;

Review and approval of prepared programmes by folk ensembles and the script of the pageant;

Organization of performances of theatre groups and ensembles every day at 11:00 and 14:00.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

Ministry of Culture,

The state Committee for

Tourism development,

Khokimiyat of Navoi region

Kashkadarya Region

14 The organization of theatrical performances and performances of folklore and ethnographic ensembles in the Caravan Saray Chor-su. Preparation of programs of performances of folklore-ethnographic ensemble and theatrical scenes of Kashkadarya regional musical drama theatre and people’s theatre of Shakhrisabz;

 

Review and approval of prepared programmes by folk ensembles and the script of the pageant;

Organization of performances and performances of theater and ensembles every day at 11:00 and 15: 00 hours 15 minutes.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism development, Khokimiyat of Kashkadarya region

 

No Measures taken Implementation mechanism Deadline Responsible executor
15. Organization of theatrical performances and performances of ethnographic folklore ensembles in the Amphitheatre Preparation of programs of performances of folk-ethnographic ensemble and theatrical scenes of Kashkadarya regional music and drama theatre and people’s theatre of Shakhrisabz;

Review and approval of prepared programs of folklore ensembles and theatrical performance;

Organization of performances and performances of theatre and ensembles every day at 11:00 and 15: 00 hours 15 minutes.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th of October

Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism development, Khokimiyat of Kashkadarya region
16. The organization of theatrical performances  of the ethnographic folklore ensembles in the complex “Oqsaroy”. Preparation of programs of performances of folklore-ethnographic ensemble and theatrical scenes of Kashkadarya regional musical drama theatre and people’s theatre of Shakhrisabz;

Review and approval prepared programmes by folk ensembles and the script of the pageant;

The number of participants and theatre performance  and ensembles every day at 11:00 and 15:00 hours performance time is 15 minutes.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th of October

 

 

Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism development, Khokimiyat of Kashkadarya region

 

No Measures taken Implementation mechanism Deadline Responsible executor
17. Organization of performances of folk-ethnographic ensemble and theatrical productions in the Caba Caravanserai. Preparation of performances of folklore-ethnographic ensemble “Shodana” and script of a theatrical production of Kashkadarya regional musical-dramatic   theatre and folk theatre in Shakhrisabza;

Review and approval of prepared programmes by folk ensembles and the script of the pageant;

Organization of performances and performances of theatre and ensembles every day at 11:00 and 15: 00 hours 15 minutes.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism development, Khokimiyat of Kashkadarya region

Fergana Region

18. Organization of theatrical performances of folklore and ethnographic ensemble in the Palace of Kokand Khan. The presentation folk-ethnographic ensemble “Kukan yor-yori” and scenario of the performance by the theatre of the city of Kokand;

Review and approval of prepared programmes by folk ensembles and the script of the pageant;

Organization of performances and performances of the theatre and ensembles every day at 11:00 and 14: 00 hours, with a duration of 15 minutes.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

 

 

Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism development, Khokimiyat of Fergana region

 

No Measures taken Implementation mechanism Deadline Responsible executor
19. Organization of theatrical

submissions and presentations of

regional folklore-

ethnographic, academic and

folk art collectives in the cultural park named after al-Ferghani.

Preparation of programs of speeches of the Directorate

folk and academic creative

collectives and scenario of the theatrical

performances of drama theatre named after

Yusufjona Qiziq Shakarjonova;

Review and approval of prepared programs of folklore ensembles and script of theatrical performance;

Organisation of performances of various

theatres and ensembles every day at 11: 00 and 15:00 hours duration

statements to 15 minutes.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism development, Khokimiyat of Andijan region

Khorezm Region

20. The organization of performances by

folklore-ethnographic

ensembles in the madrasah of “Allakulikhan.”

Preparation of performances by folklore-ethnographic ensemble ” Doston»;

 

Review and approve the programs prepared by the folk ensemble;

Organization of ensemble performances every 2 hours on 15 minutes, not less than 4 times a day.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

 

 

Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism development, Khokimiyat of Khorezm region

 

No Measures taken Implementation mechanism Deadline Responsible executor
21. Organization of theatrical

presentations and speeches by

folklore-ethnographic

ensembles in the complex “Kuhna Ark”

Preparation of performances by folklore-ethnographic ensembles and theatrical productions of the Khorezm regional puppet theatre’s;

Review and approval of prepared programs of folklore ensemble and theatre;

Organization of performances by the ensemble every 2 hours for 15 minutes, at least 4 times a day.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism development, Khokimiyat of Khorezm region
 
22. Organization of theatrical performances by folklore and ethnographic ensembles in complex “Teshovo”. Preparation of performance by folk-ethnographic ensemble “Saikal” and theatrical productions of Khorezm regional theater;

Review and approval of prepared programs by folklore ensemble and theatre;

Organization of performances of the ensemble every 2 hours for 15 minutes, at least 4 times a day.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

 

 

Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism development, Khokimiyat of Khorezm region

 

No Measures taken Implementation mechanism Deadline Responsible executor
23. Organization of theatrical performances by folklore and ethnographic ensembles in the state Museum of the history of applied arts and crafts of Uzbekistan. Preparing performances by folklore-ethnographic ensemble “Durdona” and script a theatrical production of national musical theatre of Uzbekistan. Mukimi;

Review and approval of prepared programs of folklore ensemble and theatre;

Organization of performances of the ensemble every 2 hours for 15 minutes, at least 4 times a day.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism development, Khokimiyat of Khorezm region
 
24. Organization of performances by folklore ethnographic ensembles in madrasas “Nurullaboy Ota”. Preparation of performances and theatrical productions of Khorezm regional drama theater “Ogahi” and the Directorate of folk and academic creative teams;

Review and approval of the prepared programs of the folklore ensemble; Organization of performances of the ensemble every 2 hours for 15 minutes, at least 4 times a day.

Until 10th of May

 

 

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

 

 

Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism development, Khokimiyat of Khorezm region

 

No Measures taken Implementation mechanism Deadline Responsible executor
25. Organization of the pageant “audience with the Khan of Khiva”. Preparation of the scenic decorations of Khorezm regional musical drama theatre;

Review and approval prepared programmes by folk ensembles and the script of the pageant;

Organization of performances of theater groups and ensembles every 2 hours for 15 minutes, at least 4 times a day.

Until 10th of May

 

 

Until 10th of May

 

 

From 15th of May to 15th July, from 15th of August to 15th of November

Ministry of Culture, State Committee for Tourism development, Khokimiyat of Khorezm region
 

 

E-visa Form
English